810 BEAR CREEK ST
 Print  Map It

Location
810 BEAR CREEK ST
Tax Map
39/ 05/ 0002/ 008/
Control#
00053091
Owner
WARFIELD, KENNETH E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$313,600
PID
53091
District
39: Auburn Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$274,400$39,200$313,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWARFIELD, KENNETH E
Co-Owner
Address
810 BEAR CREEK ST
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1095-0167
Sale Date02/16/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WARFIELD, KENNETH E$1 1095-016702/16/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,560
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate39B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,560 1,560
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,560 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 440 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 328 0
SLBR-SLAB 460 0
   4,348 1,560

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3900 - Auburn - Resi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,180$10,900$58,080
2024$47,180$10,900$58,080

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps