13 LENKER ST
 Print  Map It

Location
13 LENKER ST
Tax Map
04/ 30/ 0107/ 000/
Control#
00005310
Owner
HERB, WILLIAM F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$131,300
PID
5310
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$88,700$42,600$131,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHERB, WILLIAM F
Co-Owner
Address
13 LENKER ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$11,233
Certificate
Book & Page 2916-1242
Sale Date08/05/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HERB, PENNY S; HERB, WILLIAM F$11,233 2916-124208/05/2025
HERB, MICHELLE E$75,000 2481-270508/21/2013
KISALOSKY, GERALD J$0 1455-066511/08/1990
KISALOSKY, G J & A M$0 1278-015308/16/1979
KISALOSKY, J & A$0 0885-026707/24/1954
KISALOSKY, J & A$0 0666-031806/02/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,248
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate04D-F1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 832 832
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 832 416
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 930 0
DCKR-DECK 88 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 98 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 234 0
   3,014 1,248

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0404 - Butler - Lave
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage120
Depth124

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl500.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckPPole144.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete36.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete60.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckPPole88.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,500$4,465$18,965
2024$14,500$4,465$18,965

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps