823 BEAR CREEK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
823 BEAR CREEK STREET
Tax Map
39/ 05/ 0003/ 000/
Control#
00053107
Owner
FRITCH, JESSE M
Taxable Assessed
$208,400
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
53107
District
39: Auburn Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$164,300$105,700$270,000$44,100$208,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFRITCH, JESSE M
Co-Owner
Address
823 BEAR CREEK ST
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$267,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2171-2094
Sale Date09/30/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FRITCH, JESSE M$267,500 2171-209409/30/2005
FREED, GERALD; FREED, SUSAN$0 1241-078407/05/1977
HORNING, E J$0 1227-019207/30/1976
FIDLER, F H & M J$0 1178-075908/29/1973
SCHAPPELL, C L & J T$0 1077-084107/07/1966
SCHAPPELL, L & K$0 0900-008105/10/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1842
Living Area: 2,420
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate39b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,496 1,496
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 924 924
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,496 0
DCKR-DECK 123 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 402 0
   4,441 2,420

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres17.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3900 - Auburn - Resi
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17.6
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$44,100
Clean & Green Acres16.60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole900.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood77.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood144.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete64.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood16.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood12.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$64,340$18,975$83,315$10,580$74,920
2024$64,340$18,975$83,315$10,580$74,920

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps