0 DEER VIEW ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 DEER VIEW ROAD
Tax Map
39/ 05/ 0016/ 000/
Control#
00053122
Owner
NAFTZINGER, DOUGLAS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$95,600
PID
53122
District
39: Auburn Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$77,000$18,600$95,600

Owner of Record
OwnerNAFTZINGER, DOUGLAS
Co-OwnerSOUTH SEVENTH STREET
AddressPOST OFFICE BOX 223
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$6,571
Certificate
Book & Page 0075-0315
Sale Date05/28/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NAFTZINGER, DOUGLAS$6,571 0075-031505/28/1997
SEIGFRIED, ARTHUR W & MAE E$0 1046-081106/28/1963
RUNKLE, R & E$0 0853-015210/23/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 927
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate39B-H1
Econ Dep Adj60
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 573 573
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 528 354
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 175 0
   1,804 927

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3900 - Auburn - Resi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage88
Depth50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,290$2,200$6,490
2024$4,290$2,200$6,490

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps