W WATER & SEVENTH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
W WATER & SEVENTH ST
Tax Map
40/ 01/ 0014/ 000/
Control#
00053143
Owner
BET LEHIGH REAL ESTATE LLC
Property Type
Commercial Service Station
Assessment
$101,800
PID
53143
District
40: COALDALE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$80,200$21,600$101,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBET LEHIGH REAL ESTATE LLC
Co-Owner
Address
200 DRYDEN RD, STE 2000
DRESHER, PA 19025
Sale Price$11,000,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2372-2901
Sale Date06/03/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BET LEHIGH REAL ESTATE LLC$11,000,000 2372-290106/03/2010
LEHIGH COAL & NAVIGATION CO$0 1423-032502/23/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 3,396
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Service
Bldg Use:SVC: Service/Gas Station
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:14.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Hot Water
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Oil
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:4 Overhead
Area
REPRepair/Service Garage 3,396 3,396
   3,396 3,396

Parcel Information
Use Code332
DescriptionAuto Service  
Deeded Acres0.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code332
DescriptionAuto Service  
Neighborhood4006 - Coaldale - Re
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,840$7,500$54,340
2024$46,840$7,500$54,340

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps