250 E WATER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
250 E WATER STREET
Tax Map
40/ 02/ 0059/ 001/
Control#
00053159
Owner
RICCARDO, DIANE
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$103,400
PID
53159
District
40: COALDALE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$91,800$11,600$103,400

Owner of Record
OwnerRICCARDO, DIANE
Co-Owner
Address
250 E WATER ST
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$900
Certificate
Book & Page 2408-0288
Sale Date06/30/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RICCARDO, DIANE$900 2408-028806/30/2011
BLACK, JAMES B; BLACK, PATRICIA A$0 1339-087301/17/1984
ROBERTS, J P & P A$0 1310-049105/27/1981
PISKLAK JR, J & P$0 1236-067503/15/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 2,224
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40A-21
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,130 1,130
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,094 1,094
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,094 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 240 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 36 0
   3,594 2,224

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood4001 - Coaldale - Ea
Clean & Green ApprovedNo