72 FIRST STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
72 FIRST STREET
Tax Map
40/ 02/ 0063/ 000/
Control#
00053164
Owner
CALTAGIRONE, ALBERT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$39,200
PID
53164
District
40: COALDALE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$37,000$2,200$39,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCALTAGIRONE, ALBERT
Co-Owner
Address
707 PARK ST
BLOOMSBURG, PA 17815
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2837-0070
Sale Date10/19/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CALTAGIRONE, ALBERT; CALTAGIRONE, JUDY L$1 2837-007010/19/2023
CALTAGIRONE, ALBERT$6,000 2467-022904/09/2013
BEKESY, RICHARD C$6,000 1214-008006/15/2001
WATKINS ARNOLD L & BABY M$0 1061-116712/18/1964
SANDRI ALBERT & MARY$0 0761-051003/23/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 702
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Radiant
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 351 351
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 351 351
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 351 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 104 0
   1,157 702

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4001 - Coaldale - Ea
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage16
Depth50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,425$3,250$9,675
2024$6,425$3,250$9,675

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps