141 RIDGE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
141 RIDGE STREET
Tax Map
40/ 02/ 0085/ 000/
Control#
00053186
Owner
BERK, BERTRAM H
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$140,300
PID
53186
District
40: COALDALE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$126,200$14,100$140,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBERK, BERTRAM H
Co-Owner
Address
141 E RIDGE ST
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$14,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2369-0783
Sale Date03/23/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BERK, BERTRAM H; BERK, KAREN M$14,900 2369-078303/23/2010
THE BANK OF NEW YORK ON BEHALF$886 2353-205609/23/2009
SERINA, MICHELLE R; SERINA, THOMAS J JR$60,000 1247-018307/12/2001
RITZKO NICHOLAS P & MARIA A$0 1287-006102/12/1980
RITZKO NICHOLAS P & MARIA A$0 1273-064204/09/1979
PISKLAK MARIE A&GRAY REGINA M$0 1259-001707/08/1978
PISKLAK, W E & M$0 0899-031304/26/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 4,143
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40a - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj120
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,765 1,765
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,585 1,585
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,585 793
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,625 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 659 0
   7,219 4,143

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4001 - Coaldale - Ea
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,390$2,795$11,185
2024$8,390$2,795$11,185

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps