20 W WATER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
20 W WATER STREET
Tax Map
40/ 02/ 0134/ 000/
Control#
00053217
Owner
VINCENT, TIMOTHY J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$44,800
PID
53217
District
40: COALDALE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$41,200$3,600$44,800

Owner of Record
OwnerVINCENT, TIMOTHY J
Co-Owner
Address
20 W WATER ST
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1446-0212
Sale Date05/08/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VINCENT, ROSEMARY; VINCENT, TIMOTHY J$0 1446-021205/08/1990
LAWTON, C$0 0655-000312/29/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,627
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Asbestos
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40A-21
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 659 659
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 645 645
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 645 323
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 750 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 185 0
   2,884 1,627

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4005 - Coaldale - Mi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage20
Depth80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,105$3,250$13,355
2024$10,105$3,250$13,355

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps