64 FIFTH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
64 FIFTH ST
Tax Map
40/ 02/ 0147/ 000/
Control#
00053230
Owner
HENNE, ALISON
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$74,500
PID
53230
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$69,300$5,200$74,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHENNE, ALISON
Co-Owner
Address
64 5TH ST
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2242-1388
Sale Date01/22/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HENNE, ALISON; HENNE, MARK$1 2242-138801/22/2007
HENNE, ALISON$0 1433-046509/01/1989
PASCOE, E & M$0 0823-045908/07/1951
PASCOE, E & M$0 0494-034302/04/1925

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,236
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)273
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 644 644
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 592 592
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 574 0
DCKR-DECK 12 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 196 0
   2,018 1,236

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4002 - Coaldale - We
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage26
Depth90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool200.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete515.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,715$3,250$15,965
2024$12,715$3,250$15,965

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps