52 FIFTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
52 FIFTH STREET
Tax Map
40/ 02/ 0153/ 000/
Control#
00053236
Owner
WATSON, JOHN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$56,000
PID
53236
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$52,200$3,800$56,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWATSON, JOHN
Co-Owner
Address
79 HENRY STREET
EAST STROUDSBURG, PA 18301
Sale Price$13,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1479-0109
Sale Date03/04/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WATSON, JOHN; WATSON, ROSEANNA$13,500 1479-010903/04/2002
MUKULKA JR JOSEPH J$1 0932-004906/22/2000
MIKULKA MARIE & JOSEPH J$0 1392-070806/13/1987
MIKULKA M$0 1339-060301/09/1984
BENYO SR J$0 1317-099606/19/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,246
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 574 574
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 658 0
DCKR-DECK 266 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 48 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 70 0
   2,288 1,246

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4002 - Coaldale - We
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage19
Depth90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,110$3,250$14,360
2024$11,110$3,250$14,360

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps