227 W RUDDLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
227 W RUDDLE STREET
Tax Map
40/ 02/ 0178/ 000/
Control#
00053266
Owner
ELTRINGHAM, LOGAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$72,500
PID
53266
District
40: COALDALE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$68,700$3,800$72,500

Owner of Record
OwnerELTRINGHAM, LOGAN
Co-Owner
Address
227 W RUDDLE ST
COALDDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$45,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2663-1875
Sale Date07/22/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ELTRINGHAM, LOGAN$45,000 2663-187507/22/2019
BILLETZ-REPPERT, DANIELLE; REPPERT, JAMES A$5,000 2463-125901/16/2013
DEAN, GLEN$946 2372-185006/02/2010
SCHALLER, JEFFREY; SCHALLER, SUSAN A$0 1448-051206/01/1990
LAWSON, M J & D F$0 1145-039110/15/1971
RIM, P & M$0 1036-023506/11/1962
DANCHAK, N & M A$0 0676-018403/16/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,253
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate40a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 658 658
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 595 595
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 658 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 84 0
SLBR-SLAB 12 0
   2,007 1,253

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4002 - Coaldale - We
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage17
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,850$3,250$14,100
2024$10,850$3,250$14,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps