110 SIXTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
110 SIXTH STREET
Tax Map
40/ 02/ 0197/ 000/
Control#
00053288
Owner
SANCHEZ, CLEVIS RAMON
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$51,700
PID
53288
District
40: COALDALE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$47,300$4,400$51,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSANCHEZ, CLEVIS RAMON
Co-Owner
Address
734 N JAMES ST
HAZLETON, PA 18201
Sale Price$4,206
Certificate
Book & Page 2766-0849
Sale Date01/19/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SANCHEZ, CLEVIS RAMON$4,206 2766-084901/19/2022
KEERANS, THOMAS D$0 1455-099211/15/1990
KRAJNAK, S G & M A$0 1116-093010/15/1969
KRAJNAK, S G & M A$0 0927-008909/14/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,029
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40A-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 525 525
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 504 504
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 504 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 91 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 161 0
   1,785 1,029

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4002 - Coaldale - We
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage27
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,125$3,250$10,375
2024$7,125$3,250$10,375

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps