141 W RUDDLE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
141 W RUDDLE ST
Tax Map
40/ 02/ 0203/ 000/
Control#
00053295
Owner
SMITH, MATTHEW
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$177,100
PID
53295
District
40: COALDALE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$165,800$11,300$177,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, MATTHEW
Co-Owner
Address
141 W RUDDLE ST
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$105,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2828-2509
Sale Date08/15/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SMITH, MATTHEW$105,000 2828-250908/15/2023
SECRETARY OF H.U.D.$1 2811-061312/12/2022
LAKEVIEW LOAN SERVICING LLC$1,290 2761-160612/10/2021
DERBY, AMANDA$80,000 2397-114203/02/2011
PANCO, PETER; PANCO, ROSE MARIE$115,500 2124-136211/03/2004
PARANO, FRANK J$3,500 2040-010805/01/2003
REMINGTON O P & C S$1,500 1557-015406/20/1994
SVRCHEK M$0 1316-079603/25/1982
KOBETIC B$0 1313-081902/23/1982
KOBETIC F J$0 1249-003710/08/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,176
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1176
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate40A-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,176 1,176
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,176 0
DCKR-DECK 35 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 72 0
   2,459 1,176

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4002 - Coaldale - We
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage50
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,640$5,200$37,840
2024$32,640$5,200$37,840

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps