16 E RIDGE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
16 E RIDGE STREET
Tax Map
40/ 02/ 0235/ 000/
Control#
00053327
Owner
JPM HOLDINGS,LLC
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$95,300
PID
53327
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$91,500$3,800$95,300

Owner of Record
OwnerJPM HOLDINGS,LLC
Co-Owner
Address
P.O BOX 5134
PHILLIPSBURGH, NJ 08865
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2888-1196
Sale Date12/14/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JPM HOLDINGS,LLC$1 2888-119612/14/2024
JPM HOLDINGS,LLC$2,022 2812-192203/06/2023
CERIMELE, JOSEPH J$20,000 2119-105609/07/2004
BREINER, ORVILLE E$0 1404-086401/08/1988
BREINER, O & B$0 1313-029610/16/1981
CRAIG, M & M$0 0921-042706/07/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,592
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40A-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 966 966
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 626 626
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 812 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 88 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 182 0
   2,674 1,592

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood4005 - Coaldale - Mi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage17
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,250$3,250$8,500
2024$5,250$3,250$8,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps