9 E RUDDLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
9 E RUDDLE STREET
Tax Map
40/ 02/ 0236/ 000/
Control#
00053328
Owner
F&G HOME SOLUTIONS LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$64,800
PID
53328
District
40: COALDALE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$61,700$3,100$64,800

Owner of Record
OwnerF&G HOME SOLUTIONS LLC
Co-Owner
Address605 S PARK ST
ELIZABETH, NJ 07206
Sale Price$24,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2916-0991
Sale Date08/05/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
F&G HOME SOLUTIONS LLC$24,000 2916-099108/05/2025
ROSENBERG, GARY $1 2915-170305/30/2025
ROSENBERG, AMY; ROSENBERG, GARY$1 2321-151010/29/2008
ROSENBERG, PHILIP$0 1449-043807/13/1990
MATEYAK, R P & K P$0 1429-068106/15/1989
MATEYAK, J ETAL$0 1296-044310/08/1980
MATEYAK, J & E$0 0921-004406/01/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,140
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 588 588
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 552 552
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 720 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 72 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
   2,028 1,140

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4005 - Coaldale - Mi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage13
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,175$3,250$13,425
2024$10,175$3,250$13,425

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps