102 E RIDGE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
102 E RIDGE STREET
Tax Map
40/ 02/ 0252/ 000/
Control#
00053345
Owner
CHAWOJSKY, GINA MARIE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$83,600
PID
53345
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$79,200$4,400$83,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAWOJSKY, GINA MARIE
Co-Owner
Address
102 E RIDGE ST
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2549-0319
Sale Date11/12/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CHAWOJSKY, GINA MARIE$1 2549-031911/12/2015
CHAWOJSKY, GINA MARIE; REEVES, RUTH A$1 2401-213110/15/2010
CHAWOJSKY, GINA MARIE; CHAWOJSKY, TRACEY A$53,500 2122-072710/27/2004
MCHUGH, JULIA; MCHUGH, RICHARD F$8,000 2002-225507/29/2002
WULLERT ELLEN&SPENDER VICTORIA$1 1547-027404/09/1994
WULLERT H J & ELLEN$0 1031-095212/18/1961
LEIDICH D T & S M$0 0733-059003/24/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,504
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate40A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 640 640
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 640 640
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 448 224
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 784 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 264 0
SLBR-SLAB 150 0
   2,926 1,504

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4001 - Coaldale - Ea
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,175$3,250$15,425
2024$12,175$3,250$15,425

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps