116 E RIDGE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
116 E RIDGE STREET
Tax Map
40/ 02/ 0263/ 000/
Control#
00053356
Owner
116 E RIDGE ST LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$56,800
PID
53356
District
40: COALDALE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$45,500$11,300$56,800

Owner of Record
Owner116 E RIDGE ST LLC
Co-Owner
Address20 BOWMAN ST
KINGSTON, PA 18704
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2940-1134
Sale Date01/08/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
116 E RIDGE ST LLC$1 2940-113401/08/2026
RAMIREZ VALDEZ, DELIGNE$38,000 2800-136410/24/2022
URBAN, DOLORES J$0 1198-082411/08/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,363
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelNone
Heat Dist.None
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB+10
Govern BaseRate40a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,418 1,418
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 945 945
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 921 0
DCKR-DECK 144 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 660 0
   4,088 2,363

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4001 - Coaldale - Ea
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage50
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,310$3,750$23,060
2024$19,310$3,750$23,060

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps