130 E RIDGE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
130 E RIDGE STREET
Tax Map
40/ 02/ 0268/ 000/
Control#
00053361
Owner
SLAUGHTER, ANGELO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$141,600
PID
53361
District
40: COALDALE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$127,500$14,100$141,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSLAUGHTER, ANGELO
Co-Owner
Address
130 E RIDGE ST
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$55,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2612-1744
Sale Date11/15/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SLAUGHTER, ANGELO$55,000 2612-174411/15/2017
ZIZELMANN BUSINESS PROPS LLC$1 2552-119801/02/2016
ZIZELMANN, CHRISITNE A; ZIZELMANN, ERIC S$1 2482-183809/06/2013
ZIZELMANN, CHRISTINE A; ZIZELMANN, ERIC S$1 2389-068011/30/2010
ZIZELMANN, JON M$85,000 2159-092706/30/2005
CHRIST, MARK L; ZIZELMANN, JON M$0 1545-032304/01/1994
GULLA, A M & M$0 0991-026711/03/1959
GULLA, A M & M$0 0825-006609/04/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 4,086
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate01a - H - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,920 1,920
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,462 1,462
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,408 704
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,664 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 312 0
   6,766 4,086

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4001 - Coaldale - Ea
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,455$10,000$45,455
2024$35,455$10,000$45,455

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps