114 FIRST STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
114 FIRST STREET
Tax Map
40/ 02/ 0283/ 000/
Control#
00053377
Owner
WYCHULIS, JORDAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$78,200
PID
53377
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$73,300$4,900$78,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWYCHULIS, JORDAN
Co-Owner
Address
114 FIRST ST
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$63,600
Certificate
Book & Page 2817-2236
Sale Date05/09/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WYCHULIS, JORDAN$63,600 2817-223605/09/2023
DUNN, DANIEL A$14,000 2390-282411/29/2010
YURCHAK, RONALD; YURCHAK, SERGEI$1 2367-025803/16/2010
YURCHAK FAMILY TRUST; YURCHAK, ANDREW AS TRUSTEE; YURCHAK, JULIA LIFE ESTATE; YURCHAK, RONALD AS TRUSTEE; YURCHAK, SERGEI AS TRUSTEE$1 0947-026607/28/2000
YURCHAK RONALD$1 0947-026207/28/2000
YURCHAK ANDREW$0 0-008/15/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,393
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 602 602
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 602 602
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 378 189
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 602 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   2,352 1,393

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4001 - Coaldale - Ea
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth114

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,505$3,250$14,755
2024$11,505$3,250$14,755

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps