143 E EARLY AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
143 E EARLY AVENUE
Tax Map
40/ 02/ 0304/ 000/
Control#
00053397
Owner
BLASKO, FRANCIS DAVID
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$117,500
PID
53397
District
40: COALDALE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$112,000$5,500$117,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBLASKO, FRANCIS DAVID
Co-Owner
Address
143 E EARLEY AVE
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$2,969
Certificate
Book & Page 1594-0130
Sale Date03/01/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BLASKO, FRANCIS DAVID; WARCHOLAK, MILDRED S; WARCHOLAK, PAUL$2,969 1594-013003/01/1995
WARCHOLAK, P & M S$0 1290-076506/05/1980
GENITS, F ETUX$0 0934-009102/08/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,797
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 889 889
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 696 696
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 424 212
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 880 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 288 0
   3,177 1,797

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4001 - Coaldale - Ea
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage25
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,525$3,250$16,775
2024$13,525$3,250$16,775

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps