111 E EARLY AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
111 E EARLY AVE
Tax Map
40/ 02/ 0318/ 000/
Control#
00053415
Owner
SIMPKINS, DEMETRIUS
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$162,900
PID
53415
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$151,600$11,300$162,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMPKINS, DEMETRIUS
Co-Owner
Address
30 RICHMOND PLZ, APT 31K
BRONX, NY 10453
Sale Price$26,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2534-1859
Sale Date05/22/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SIMPKINS, DEMETRIUS$26,000 2534-185905/22/2015
BARLIEB, DON ARA; WALLACE, PAMELA A$1 2532-221505/08/2015
WALLACE, PAMELA A$20,500 2156-000506/15/2005
LORE, DOROTHY H; LORE, ROBERT$0 1100-028007/12/1968
LORE, R H & H$0 0704-057305/17/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 2,777
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms11
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40A-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,713 1,713
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,064 1,064
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 245 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 132 0
   3,154 2,777

Parcel Information
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Neighborhood4001 - Coaldale - Ea
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage50
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,010$3,750$21,760
2024$18,010$3,750$21,760

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps