146 THIRD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
146 THIRD STREET
Tax Map
40/ 02/ 0326/ 000/
Control#
00053423
Owner
HOBEN, STEPHANIE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$168,400
PID
53423
District
40: COALDALE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$156,600$11,800$168,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHOBEN, STEPHANIE
Co-Owner
Address
146 THIRD ST
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$50,700
Certificate
Book & Page 2620-1244
Sale Date02/26/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOBEN, STEPHANIE; STAHLER, SCOTT D$50,700 2620-124402/26/2018
HOBEN, ROBERT B$1 2616-087408/09/2017
RITA, PEGGY ANN$1 0992-011509/28/2000
HOBEN JR ROBERT B & PEGGY ANN$0 1389-052503/13/1987
SCHONBERGER S & M G$0 1268-014301/05/1979
SCHONBERGER S$0 1267-013012/13/1978
SCHONBERGER A & S$0 1234-089512/30/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,476
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate40a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,476 1,476
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 750 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 92 0
   2,318 1,476

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4005 - Coaldale - Mi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage49
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood35.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,935$4,410$34,345
2024$29,935$4,410$34,345

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps