16 W RUDDLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
16 W RUDDLE STREET
Tax Map
40/ 02/ 0354/ 000/
Control#
00053451
Owner
FOLK, MICHAEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$53,500
PID
53451
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$39,600$13,900$53,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFOLK, MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address
1801 WOODSIDE AVE
ALBURTIS, PA 18011
Sale Price$45,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2847-2029
Sale Date02/02/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FOLK, MICHAEL; FOLK, VON$45,000 2847-202902/02/2024
GRENDEL CORPORATION$32,000 2468-077504/15/2013
DIEKMAN, B CHRISTINE; DIEKMAN, KARL F$20,000 2064-003709/16/2003
PAVLICK A & SPROULE J ETAL$0 1445-064003/30/1990
PAVLICK, J & A$0 0806-007411/02/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 972
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 734 734
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 238 238
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 734 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 122 0
   1,828 972

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4005 - Coaldale - Mi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage50
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,930$6,000$11,930
2024$5,930$6,000$11,930

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps