150 W RUDDLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
150 W RUDDLE STREET
Tax Map
40/ 02/ 0373/ 000/
Control#
00053469
Owner
MATTHEWS, CAROL LYNN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$108,800
PID
53469
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$97,500$11,300$108,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMATTHEWS, CAROL LYNN
Co-Owner
Address
150 W RUDDLE ST
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2697-0968
Sale Date08/04/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MATTHEWS, CAROL LYNN; PUSCHAK, THEODORE$1 2697-096808/04/2020
PUSCHAK THEO J&KATHRYN$0 1107-022701/15/1969
DOMIN, E & L$0 1034-045204/13/1962
KUTCHER, J L & M$0 0443-054607/07/1922

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,356
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 684 684
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 672 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 96 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 114 0
   2,238 1,356

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4002 - Coaldale - We
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage25
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood231.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,675$3,750$17,425
2024$13,675$3,750$17,425

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps