144 SIXTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
144 SIXTH STREET
Tax Map
40/ 02/ 0378/ 000/
Control#
00053474
Owner
RIVERA, JOSE MIGUEL CEBALLOS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$65,600
PID
53474
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$62,300$3,300$65,600

Owner of Record
OwnerRIVERA, JOSE MIGUEL CEBALLOS
Co-Owner
Address114 W GREEN ST
HAZLE TOWNSHIP, PA 18201
Sale Price$170,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2898-0013
Sale Date02/28/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RIVERA, JOSE MIGUEL CEBALLOS$170,000 2898-001302/28/2025
EDK CAPITAL, LLC$119,900 2817-196805/05/2023
BRAY, JOHN F$13,500 2562-022804/28/2016
FISHER, SEAN C$8,000 2464-246403/08/2013
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN$1 2458-235810/05/2011
PENNSYLVANIA HOUSING FIN AGCY; U S BANK NATIONAL ASSO TRUSTEE$1,089 2414-158609/20/2011
ANDERSON, SARAH C$29,000 0640-014906/09/1999
ZELLNER ROBERT J$0 1409-075105/17/1988
MAREK, M M & SMAREK, G$0 1394-018512/01/1986
MAREK, M & R J$0 0997-003802/18/1960
PANDOSH, E L$0 0949-016011/02/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,190
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40A-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 602 602
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 588 588
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 588 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 196 0
   1,974 1,190

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4002 - Coaldale - We
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage14
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,240$3,250$11,490
2024$8,240$3,250$11,490

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps