890 HIGH ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
890 HIGH ROAD
Tax Map
04/ 33/ 0016/ 000/
Control#
00005351
Owner
EISELE, WILLIAM J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$63,400
PID
5351
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$38,300$25,100$63,400

Owner of Record
OwnerEISELE, WILLIAM J
Co-Owner
Address
890 HIGH RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$40,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2768-0904
Sale Date03/02/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EISELE, WILLIAM J$40,000 2768-090403/02/2022
ALLEN, CORY; SCHERILLO, TERESA$13,500 2630-218206/19/2018
KLAUGER, EDWARD H; KLAUGER, ROSELENE E$1 0073-007305/27/1997
KLAUGER, ROSELENE E$1 0057-024005/01/1997
HEPLER, P Q & J$0 0808-024512/30/1950
HEPLER, P Q & J$0 0796-005210/01/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1908
Living Area: 1,408
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate04D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 752 752
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 656 656
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 768 0
DCKR-DECK 144 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 112 0
   2,432 1,408

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.26

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0410 - Butler - Helf
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage75
Depth153

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,770$3,445$18,215
2024$14,770$3,445$18,215

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps