203 W PHILLIP STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
203 W PHILLIP STREET
Tax Map
40/ 02/ 0417/ 000/
Control#
00053515
Owner
BORETSKY, ROBERT P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$83,000
PID
53515
District
40: COALDALE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$71,900$11,100$83,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBORETSKY, ROBERT P
Co-Owner
Address
203 W PHILLIPS ST
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1216-0018
Sale Date11/10/1975

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BORETSKY, BARBARA; BORETSKY, ROBERT P$0 1216-001811/10/1975
FREDERICKS, N H & M A$0 0991-042411/10/1959
KORSAK, E L ETUX$0 0934-024102/13/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1908
Living Area: 1,627
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)374
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverTar and Gravel
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 835 835
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 784 784
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 24 8
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 835 0
DCKR-DECK 20 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 326 0
   2,824 1,627

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4002 - Coaldale - We
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage25
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,410$3,750$24,160
2024$20,410$3,750$24,160

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps