201 W PHILLIPS ST
 Print  Map It

Location
201 W PHILLIPS ST
Tax Map
40/ 02/ 0418/ 000/
Control#
00053516
Owner
MAFF, AUDREY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$74,100
PID
53516
District
40: COALDALE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$69,200$4,900$74,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMAFF, AUDREY
Co-Owner
Address
201 W PHILLIPS ST
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$65,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2844-1366
Sale Date12/29/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOCHSTADTER, SCOTT; MAFF, AUDREY$65,000 2844-136612/29/2023
DEMYANOVICH, JOHN J$48,000 2544-197809/30/2015
FIGNER, DAVID; FIGNER, WAYNE$42,500 2140-284103/03/2005
FIGNER, ELEANOR$1 1464-041506/05/1991
FIGNER, S W & E$0 1071-076811/22/1965
LOPEZ, E$0 0598-009201/02/1937

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1908
Living Area: 1,552
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40A-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 784 784
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 760 760
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 24 8
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 823 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 177 0
   2,568 1,552

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4002 - Coaldale - We
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage25
Depth92

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,370$3,250$20,620
2024$17,370$3,250$20,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps