150 SIXTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
150 SIXTH STREET
Tax Map
40/ 02/ 0418/ 001/
Control#
00053517
Owner
FIGNER, WAYNE STEVEN
Property Type
Industrial
Assessment
$94,700
PID
53517
District
40: COALDALE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$88,100$6,600$94,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFIGNER, WAYNE STEVEN
Co-Owner
Address
150 6TH ST
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1610-0027
Sale Date06/16/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FIGNER, JILL ANN; FIGNER, WAYNE STEVEN$1 1610-002706/16/1995
FIGNER, W S$0 1541-012102/17/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 440
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Woodwork Shop
Bldg Use:MFG: Manufacturing
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 440 440
   440 440
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,680
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Woodwork Shop
Bldg Use:MFG: Manufacturing
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 840 840
MFGManufacturing 840 840
   1,680 1,680

Parcel Information
Use Code469
DescriptionWoodwork Shop  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code469
DescriptionWoodwork Shop  
Neighborhood4002 - Coaldale - We
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,845$3,375$19,220
2024$15,845$3,375$19,220

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps