147 W PHILLIP STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
147 W PHILLIP STREET
Tax Map
40/ 02/ 0419/ 000/
Control#
00053518
Owner
BARTASAVAGE, THOMAS J
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$161,200
PID
53518
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$149,800$11,400$161,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBARTASAVAGE, THOMAS J
Co-Owner
Address
219 E MOUNTAINTOP RD
SUMMIT HILL, PA 18250
Sale Price$18,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2026-0552
Sale Date11/25/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BARTASAVAGE, MAUREEN; BARTASAVAGE, THOMAS J$18,500 2026-055211/25/2002
BARTASAVAGE THOMAS J & MAUREEN$18,500 2018-152711/24/2002
MAIN STREET BANK$795 1373-026410/19/2001
FREDERICKS EDWARD L$1 1481-087005/28/1992
FREDERICKS EDWARD J & JANET A$22,000 1401-065804/28/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 3,718
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Asbestos
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate40A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,887 1,887
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,831 1,831
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,775 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 260 0
   5,753 3,718

Parcel Information
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Neighborhood4002 - Coaldale - We
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage50
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,895$3,750$18,645
2024$14,895$3,750$18,645

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps