125 W PHILLIP STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
125 W PHILLIP STREET
Tax Map
40/ 02/ 0426/ 000/
Control#
00053526
Owner
RICKERT, DANIEL W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$62,600
PID
53526
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$51,300$11,300$62,600

Owner of Record
OwnerRICKERT, DANIEL W
Co-Owner
Address
125 W PHILLIPS ST
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1687-0012
Sale Date10/29/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RICKERT, DANIEL W$1 1687-001210/29/1996
RICKERT, DANIEL W & RITA P$0 1255-031005/05/1978
GODANIS, C J & A R$0 1043-040702/25/1963
GODANIS, W & H$0 0828-033711/13/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,344
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 672 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 170 0
   2,186 1,344

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4002 - Coaldale - We
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage25
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,960$3,750$12,710
2024$8,960$3,750$12,710

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps