121 W PHILLIPS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
121 W PHILLIPS STREET
Tax Map
40/ 02/ 0428/ 000/
Control#
00053528
Owner
MANTZ, LYLE K
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$80,400
PID
53528
District
40: COALDALE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$69,200$11,200$80,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMANTZ, LYLE K
Co-Owner
Address
121 W PHILLIPS ST
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$64,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2545-2149
Sale Date09/24/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KIBLER, CERISSA; MANTZ, LYLE K$64,000 2545-214909/24/2015
GTM INVESTMENTS LLC$6,000 2409-119507/19/2011
MARRONE, PATRICK J$1 2389-046711/22/2010
MARRONE, JOSEPH S$0 1319-088107/27/1980
MARRON, C$0 1241-070406/28/1977
LAIGON, A$0 1104-039507/24/1968
LAIGON, A & A W$0 0840-022201/28/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,970
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate01a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,266 1,266
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 704 704
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,266 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 265 0
SLBR-SLAB 400 0
   3,901 1,970

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4002 - Coaldale - We
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,565$26,810$29,375
2024$2,565$26,810$29,375

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps