113 W PHILLIP STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
113 W PHILLIP STREET
Tax Map
40/ 02/ 0435/ 000/
Control#
00053535
Owner
RAUDABAUGH, CHAD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$81,800
PID
53535
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$76,300$5,500$81,800

Owner of Record
OwnerRAUDABAUGH, CHAD
Co-Owner
Address
847 BEN SALEM RD
LEHIGHTON, PA 18235
Sale Price$11,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2624-1392
Sale Date04/17/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RAUDABAUGH, CHAD$11,500 2624-139204/17/2018
SECRETARY OF HOUSING &$1 2618-006009/11/2015
NATIONSTAR MTGE LLC$1,228 2539-153606/19/2015
WEIRICH, PAUL F; WEIRICH, SHARON$74,690 2178-153711/08/2005
CHAPMAN, GEORGIA M; CRESSMAN, CAROL A$59,900 1486-057309/03/1992
CASTON, M S & S M$0 1375-098505/31/1986
RADOCHA, S$0 0769-053306/30/1949
RADOCHA, S & KLONTON, S & M$0 0477-013910/31/1925

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,376
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Asbestos
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 688 688
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 688 688
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 688 0
DCKR-DECK 249 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 186 0
   2,499 1,376

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4002 - Coaldale - We
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage25
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,685$3,250$16,935
2024$13,685$3,250$16,935

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps