Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
27 W PHILLIP STREET
Print
Map It
Location
27 W PHILLIP STREET
Tax Map
40/ 02/ 0445/ 000/
Control#
00053547
Owner
FIGNER, WAYNE S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$100,300
PID
53547
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$86,400
$13,900
$100,300
Owner of Record
Owner
FIGNER, WAYNE S
Co-Owner
Address
150 6TH ST
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price
$32,000
Certificate
Book & Page
1604-0171
Sale Date
05/09/1995
FIGNER, JILL ANN; FIGNER, WAYNE S
$32,000
1604-0171
05/09/1995
POLANSKY, W
$0
1086-0609
06/07/1967
POLANSKY, M & H
$0
0481-0077
01/06/1921
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,376
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
1
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
40A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
688
688
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
688
688
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
688
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
144
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
614
0
2,822
1,376
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.23
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
4005 - Coaldale - Mi
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.23
Frontage
50
Depth
200
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
120.00 SF
1
Slab
35 Slab
CN
Concrete
20.00 SF
1
Slab
35 Slab
CN
Concrete
140.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$7,485
$6,000
$13,485
2024
$7,485
$6,000
$13,485
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps