18 E EARLY AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
18 E EARLY AVENUE
Tax Map
40/ 02/ 0460/ 000/
Control#
00053564
Owner
MACENKA, SHELLY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$111,500
PID
53564
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$104,100$7,400$111,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMACENKA, SHELLY
Co-Owner
Address18 E EARLY AVE

COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2710-0389
Sale Date10/20/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MACENKA, SHELLY$1 2710-038910/20/2020
ANDREWS, ELAINE$1 2619-128701/23/2018
ANDREWS, ELAINE; MACENKA, HELEN; MACENKA, MICHELLE; MACENKA, NICHOLAS A$1 2382-041009/15/2010
MACENKA, HELEN; MACENKA, NICHOLAS A$0 1020-031605/08/1961
ORSULAK, S M & M$0 0795-006807/11/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,472
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40A-A1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 864 864
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 560 560
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 144 48
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 864 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 50 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 219 0
   2,701 1,472

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4005 - Coaldale - Mi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage32
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,430$3,250$15,680
2024$12,430$3,250$15,680

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps