59 E PHILLIP STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
59 E PHILLIP STREET
Tax Map
40/ 02/ 0474/ 000/
Control#
00053579
Owner
JPM HOLDINGS LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$91,200
PID
53579
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$87,200$4,000$91,200

Owner of Record
OwnerJPM HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 5134
PHILLIPSBURG, NJ 08865
Sale Price$32,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2705-0184
Sale Date10/02/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JPM HOLDINGS LLC$32,000 2705-018410/02/2020
NAHN, MARY$1 2475-032506/20/2013
NAHN, JOHN$0 1350-091710/17/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,540
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 658 658
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 658 658
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 448 224
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 658 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 64 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 160 0
   2,646 1,540

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4005 - Coaldale - Mi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage25
Depth73

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,920$3,250$18,170
2024$14,920$3,250$18,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps