Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
116 E EARLY AVENUE
Print
Map It
Location
116 E EARLY AVENUE
Tax Map
40/ 02/ 0484/ 000/
Control#
00053588
Owner
VOLOVSKI, ROBERT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$86,600
PID
53588
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$83,100
$3,500
$86,600
Owner of Record
Owner
VOLOVSKI, ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address
116 E EARLY AVE
COALDALE, PA 182181215
Sale Price
$28,500
Certificate
Book & Page
1648-0231
Sale Date
03/08/1996
VOLOVSKI, ROBERT; VOLOVSKI, ROSEANN
$28,500
1648-0231
03/08/1996
WILLIAMS, J & A M
$9,300
1598-0280
03/29/1995
HOUSEHOLD REALTY CORP
$1
1570-0046
09/09/1994
MELLOR, K J & P
$0
1341-0513
02/15/1984
ZEMANIK, J A & C
$0
1140-0535
07/16/1971
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1909
Living Area:
1,365
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
588
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
40A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
588
588
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
588
588
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
378
189
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
658
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
168
0
2,380
1,365
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.04
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
4001 - Coaldale - Ea
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.04
Frontage
16
Depth
100
Total
2025
$11,335
$3,250
$14,585
2024
$11,335
$3,250
$14,585
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps