125 E PHILLIP STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
125 E PHILLIP STREET
Tax Map
40/ 02/ 0486/ 000/
Control#
00053590
Owner
ROTHENBERG, MORDECHAI
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$108,700
PID
53590
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$102,300$6,400$108,700

Owner of Record
OwnerROTHENBERG, MORDECHAI
Co-Owner
Address1900 51ST #3D
BROOKLYN, NY 11201
Sale Price$3,850
Certificate
Book & Page 2938-2567
Sale Date01/07/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROTHENBERG, MORDECHAI$3,850 2938-256701/07/2026
BARBUTI, JEAN; BARBUTI, RICHARD D$35,000 0067-015605/13/1997
FINK, GREGORY A & PAMELA A$0 1446-077105/10/1990
OLFANO, R P & K D$0 1396-014608/12/1987
BRUNDA, J & H$0 0754-033811/13/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,940
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1020
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 856 856
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 856 856
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 456 228
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 982 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 150 0
   3,300 1,940

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4001 - Coaldale - Ea
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage28
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood273.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,580$3,250$18,830
2024$15,580$3,250$18,830

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps