100 E PHILLIP STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
100 E PHILLIP STREET
Tax Map
40/ 02/ 0522/ 000/
Control#
00053627
Owner
READING & NORTHERN REAL ESTATE
Property Type
Commercial Bank
Assessment
$258,600
PID
53627
District
40: COALDALE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$244,800$13,800$258,600

Owner of Record
OwnerREADING & NORTHERN REAL ESTATE
Co-Owner
Address
1 N 4TH ST
HAMBURG, PA 19526
Sale Price$75,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2448-1198
Sale Date09/20/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
READING & NORTHERN REAL ESTATE$75,000 2448-119809/20/2012
JIM THORPE NATIONAL BANK$145,540 2326-134112/31/2008
NESQUEHONING SAVINGS BANK$145,000 2193-260403/07/2006
AMERICAN FINANCIAL TRS INC$91,600 2193-259803/06/2006
COLONIAL BERKS REAL ESTATE$0 1084-111304/14/1967
FIRST UNION$0 0357-030907/25/1932

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,472
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Bank
Bldg Use:BNK: Bank/Savings and Loan
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:18.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?Yes
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BNKBank /Savings and Loan 1,472 1,472
   1,472 1,472
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,152
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Bank
Bldg Use:BNK: Bank/Savings and Loan
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:9.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?Yes
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BNKBank /Savings and Loan 576 576
OFCOffice 576 576
   1,152 1,152

Parcel Information
Use Code351
DescriptionBank  
Deeded Acres0.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code351
DescriptionBank  
Neighborhood4001 - Coaldale - Ea
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary4800.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,110$4,090$37,200
2024$33,110$4,090$37,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps