54 E PHILLIP STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
54 E PHILLIP STREET
Tax Map
40/ 02/ 0527/ 000/
Control#
00053633
Owner
FIDUCIA, PAUL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$84,500
PID
53633
District
40: COALDALE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$73,200$11,300$84,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFIDUCIA, PAUL
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 1034
ALBRIGHTSVILLE, PA 18210
Sale Price$65,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2855-1815
Sale Date04/01/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FIDUCIA, PAUL$65,000 2855-181504/01/2024
KATHLAL REALTY LLC,$50,000 2776-166205/13/2022
BP SUPREME LLC$40,000 2749-222509/17/2021
KEER, DEBRA$20,000 2695-118507/17/2020
LAKITSKY, ALBERT M$11,000 2367-159103/30/2010
YESULAITIS, JUSTINE$1 2020-204912/12/2002
SEDLOCK SUSIE & NICHOLAS$0 0499-025103/18/1925

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,225
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 532 532
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 532 532
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 322 161
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 628 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 90 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
   2,200 1,225

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4005 - Coaldale - Mi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage50
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,810$3,750$14,560
2024$10,810$3,750$14,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps