47 E HOWARD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
47 E HOWARD AVENUE
Tax Map
40/ 02/ 0530/ 000/
Control#
00053635
Owner
108 COMPANY, LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$87,700
PID
53635
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$83,900$3,800$87,700

Owner of Record
Owner108 COMPANY, LLC
Co-Owner
Address
141 KAREN GLEN WAY
BRODHEADSVILLE, PA 18322
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2739-0439
Sale Date07/15/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
108 COMPANY, LLC$50,000 2739-043907/15/2021
STOKES LEONARD E ETAL$0 1293-006708/01/1980
GABRIEL, M & J$0 1128-031009/03/1970
PAVOLVICH, J & A$0 0480-032810/09/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,362
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverTar and Gravel
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 690 690
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 848 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 176 0
   2,386 1,362

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4005 - Coaldale - Mi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage18
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,770$3,250$15,020
2024$11,770$3,250$15,020

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps