45 E HOWARD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
45 E HOWARD AVENUE
Tax Map
40/ 02/ 0533/ 000/
Control#
00053638
Owner
CAPILITAN, MARY GRACE G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$66,400
PID
53638
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$62,900$3,500$66,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCAPILITAN, MARY GRACE G
Co-Owner
Address
2108 CROSS COUNTRY RD
NORTHAMPTON, PA 18067
Sale Price$23,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2873-0330
Sale Date08/29/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CAPILITAN, MARY GRACE G; CAPILITAN, ROY TRIAS$23,000 2873-033008/29/2024
RSK FLIPPER LLC$8,750 2865-223606/18/2024
RHHK INC$4,420 2847-231702/01/2024
OLESH, MARYANN P$1 2382-179409/22/2010
OLESH, EDWARD F$12,000 0713-024009/02/1999
BRAZZ JOHN & ANNA$0 0619-006007/13/1939

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,246
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 658 658
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 658 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
   1,988 1,246

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4005 - Coaldale - Mi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage16
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,565$3,250$13,815
2024$10,565$3,250$13,815

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps