43 E HOWARD AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
43 E HOWARD AVE
Tax Map
40/ 02/ 0534/ 000/
Control#
00053639
Owner
NOLF, JOSHUA R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$66,800
PID
53639
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$63,300$3,500$66,800

Owner of Record
OwnerNOLF, JOSHUA R
Co-Owner
Address
1115 BROOKSIDE RD, UNIT 3062
ALLENTOWN, PA 18106
Sale Price$5,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2650-1364
Sale Date01/25/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NOLF, JOSHUA R$5,000 2650-136401/25/2019
WELLS FARGO BANK N A$1,225 2631-217307/05/2018
PAULUS, JOSEPH D$28,500 2442-250607/27/2012
VANDEBUNTE, TIM$34,000 2324-036411/28/2008
BLUE RIVER LLC; WAGER, HAROLD A$220,000 2208-254905/09/2006
CHAMPION MORTGAGE$927 2176-283910/21/2005
KRAJNAK, DAVID; KRAJNAK, LILLIAN ANN$0 1409-054406/16/1988
KACHILLA, J V ETAL$0 1125-063307/02/1970
KACHILLA, G & J V$0 1103-008309/13/1968
BACKUS, A & E$0 0477-008707/18/1925

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,246
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 658 658
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 658 0
DCKR-DECK 112 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
   2,100 1,246

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4005 - Coaldale - Mi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage16
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,565$3,250$13,815
2024$10,565$3,250$13,815

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps