42 E PHILLIP STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
42 E PHILLIP STREET
Tax Map
40/ 02/ 0536/ 000/
Control#
00053641
Owner
GOLDEN EYE PROPERTIES LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$79,100
PID
53641
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$65,000$14,100$79,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGOLDEN EYE PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address
10485 VIACHA DR
SAN DIEGO, CA 92124
Sale Price$9,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2545-2648
Sale Date09/23/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GOLDEN EYE PROPERTIES LLC$9,500 2545-264809/23/2015
PAULO, TIMOTHY J$1 1556-030106/10/1994
PAULO, M S & M$0 1272-043804/20/1979
CASSARI JR, J J & V$0 1176-041507/18/1973
MURPHY, R L & A$0 0665-001405/07/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,246
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 532 532
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 532 532
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 364 182
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 616 0
DCKR-DECK 100 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 100 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 156 0
SLBR-SLAB 12 0
   2,412 1,246

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4005 - Coaldale - Mi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage50
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,600$6,000$14,600
2024$8,600$6,000$14,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps