10 E PHILLIP ST
 Print  Map It

Location
10 E PHILLIP ST
Tax Map
40/ 02/ 0543/ 000/
Control#
00053648
Owner
FRACE, JUSTIN W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$78,400
PID
53648
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$69,100$9,300$78,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFRACE, JUSTIN W
Co-Owner
Address
43 E FELL ST
SUMMIT HILL, PA 18250
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2634-1569
Sale Date07/25/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FRACE, JUSTIN W$20,000 2634-156907/25/2018
KRESGE, KATHLEEN A; KRESGE, LONNIE K$1 2180-271911/23/2005
KRESGE, KATHLEEN A; KRESGE, LONNIE K$1 2164-103805/22/2005
HALDEMAN, CATHERINE; HALDEMAN, THEODORE$1,500 1471-001309/18/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,575
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 630 630
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 630 630
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 630 315
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 720 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 165 0
SLBR-SLAB 12 0
   2,787 1,575

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4005 - Coaldale - Mi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage19
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabWWood12.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,660$3,250$13,910
2024$10,660$3,250$13,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps