6 E PHILLIP STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
6 E PHILLIP STREET
Tax Map
40/ 02/ 0545/ 000/
Control#
00053650
Owner
RIVERA, MARIANO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$76,300
PID
53650
District
40: COALDALE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$64,800$11,500$76,300

Owner of Record
OwnerRIVERA, MARIANO
Co-Owner
Address
424 VINEYARD DR
LAKELAND, FL 33801
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0181-0229
Sale Date10/27/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RIVERA, DAVID; RIVERA, GLADYS; RIVERA, MARIANO; RIVERA, RUTH E$1 0181-022910/27/1997
RIVERA, MARIANO & GLAYDS$17,000 0124-016708/06/1997
DUCOS, SIMEON$0 1194-009908/01/1974
STAHL, T D & F L$0 1142-024808/16/1971
GIBBONS, M$0 1055-025005/07/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,246
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 532 532
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 532 532
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 364 182
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 634 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 88 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 126 0
   2,276 1,246

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4005 - Coaldale - Mi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage50
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,960$3,750$14,710
2024$10,960$3,750$14,710

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps