19 W HOWARD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
19 W HOWARD AVENUE
Tax Map
40/ 02/ 0554/ 000/
Control#
00053659
Owner
BEERS, HENRY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$71,500
PID
53659
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$68,100$3,400$71,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBEERS, HENRY
Co-Owner
Address
19-21 W HOWARD AVE
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$39,300
Certificate
Book & Page 2543-1691
Sale Date09/10/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BEERS, HENRY$39,300 2543-169109/10/2015
SECARA, DONNA M$17,000 2044-079305/27/2003
HEINEY T R & K J$25,000 1488-070010/15/1992
SWEENEY, J J & A A$0 1122-018512/27/1969
PAICH, A ETAL$0 1122-018012/12/1969
RADOCHA, I & K$0 0671-053207/03/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,272
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Steam
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 552 552
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 552 552
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 336 168
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 552 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 264 0
SLBR-SLAB 144 0
   2,400 1,272

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4005 - Coaldale - Mi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,720$3,250$12,970
2024$9,720$3,250$12,970

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps