41 W HOWARD AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
41 W HOWARD AVE
Tax Map
40/ 02/ 0561/ 000/
Control#
00053666
Owner
PROPERTIES 2000 LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$65,300
PID
53666
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$61,400$3,900$65,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPROPERTIES 2000 LLC
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 651
LEHIGHTON, PA 18235
Sale Price$85,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2855-1982
Sale Date04/11/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PROPERTIES 2000 LLC$85,000 2855-198204/11/2024
TNT RE HOLDINGS LLC$42,500 2744-227908/16/2021
DUNN, DANIEL$10,000 2228-013710/12/2006
DUKE, NANCY J; DUKE, PAUL$0 1452-057709/05/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,141
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate40A-21
Econ Dep Adj40
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 574 574
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 378 378
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 378 189
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 644 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 238 0
   2,212 1,141

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4005 - Coaldale - Mi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage18
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,720$3,250$5,970
2024$2,720$3,250$5,970

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps