34 W PHILLIP STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
34 W PHILLIP STREET
Tax Map
40/ 02/ 0562/ 000/
Control#
00053667
Owner
STAHLER, SCOTT D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$82,700
PID
53667
District
40: COALDALE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$78,900$3,800$82,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSTAHLER, SCOTT D
Co-Owner
Address
146 THIRD ST
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$21,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2067-0687
Sale Date10/03/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STAHLER, SCOTT D$21,000 2067-068710/03/2003
HOUSING & URBAN DVLPMENT SECTY$1 2037-048603/20/2003
WACHOVIA BANK TRUSTEE$686 2030-050702/21/2003
WEHR CALVIN & SCHLIER D$37,000 0056-010504/30/1997
STOREY THERESA M$0 1453-052709/28/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,176
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 588 588
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 588 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
SLBR-SLAB 98 0
   2,030 1,176

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4005 - Coaldale - Mi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage17
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,120$3,250$15,370
2024$12,120$3,250$15,370

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps